Privacy Policy

As of June 2019

Table of contents
  1. Name and address of the data controller
  2. Name and address of the designated data protection officer
  3. General information on data processing
  4. Rights of the data subject
  5. Provision of website and creation of log files
  6. Use of cookies
  7. Contact via Email
  8. Contact form
  9. Application via Email and application form
  10. Corporate web appearances
  11. Use of corporate presences in professionally oriented networks
  12. Hosting
  13. Usage of Plugins
     I.        Name and address of the data controller

The data controller responsible in accordance with the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union and other national data protection laws of the Member States as well as other data protection regulations is:

DataCo GmbH
Dachauer Str. 65
80335 Munich
Germany
+49 89 997 408640
info@dataguard.de
www.dataguard.de

    II.        Name and address of the designated data protection officer

The designated data protection officer is:

DataCo GmbH
Dachauer Str. 65
80335 Munich
Germany
+49 89 7400 45840
www.dataguard.de

  III.        General information on data processing

1. Scope of processing personal data

In general, we only process the personal data of our users to the extent necessary in order to provide a functioning website with our content and services. The processing of personal data regularly only takes place with the consent of the user. Exceptions include cases where prior consent technically cannot be obtained and where the processing of the data is permitted by law.

2. Legal basis for data processing

Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis to obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of their data.

As for the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract of which the data subject is party, Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. b GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations required to carry out pre-contractual activities.

When it is necessary to process personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. c GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. d GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing of data is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or that of a third party, and the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the interest of the former, Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f GDPR will serve as the legal basis for the processing of data.

3. Data removal and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be erased or restricted as soon as the purpose of its storage has been accomplished. Additional storage may occur if it was provided for by the European or national legislator within the EU regulations, law, or other relevant regulations to which the data controller is subject. Restriction or erasure of the data also takes place when the storage period stipulated by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need to prolong the storage of the data for the purpose of concluding or fulfilling the respective contract.

  IV.        Rights of the data subject

When your personal data is processed, you are subsequently a data subject in the sense of the GDPR and have the following rights:

1. Right to information

You may request from the data controller to confirm whether your personal data is processed by them.

If such processing is the case, you can request the following information from the data controller:

  1. The purpose for which the personal data is processed;
  2. The categories of personal data being processed;
  3. The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been disclosed or are still being disclosed;
  4. The planned duration of the storage of your personal data or, if specific information is not available, criteria for determining the duration of storage;
  5. The existence of a right to rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the data controller or a right to object to such processing;
  6. The existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
  7. All available information on the source of the data if the personal data is not collected from the data subject;
  8. The existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 para. 1 and para. 4 GDPR and, in certain cases, meaningful information about the data processing system involved, and the scope and intended result of such processing on the data subject.

You have the right to request information on whether your personal data will be transmitted to a third country or an international organisation. In this context, you can then request for the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer.

2. Right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and/or completion of the data controller, if your processed personal data is incorrect or incomplete. The data controller must correct the data without delay

3. Right to the restriction of processing

You may request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under the following conditions:

  1. If you challenge the correctness of your personal data for a period of time that enables the data controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
  2. The processing is unlawful, and you refuse the erasure of the personal data and instead demand the restriction of the use of the personal data;
  3. The representative no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or
  4. If you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller outweigh your reasons.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, this data may with the exception of data storage only be used with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest, interest to the Union, or a Member State.

If the processing has been restricted according to the beforementioned conditions, you will be informed by the data controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. Right to erasure

a) Obligation to erase

If you request from the data controller to delete your personal data with immediate effect, they are required to do so immediately given that one of the following applies:

  1. Personal data concerning you is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.
  2. You revoke your consent, to which the processing is allowed pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a oder Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR and there is no other legal basis for processing the data
  3. According to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR you object to the processing of the data given that the processing of the data is justified by a legitimate interest, or you object pursuant to Art. 21 para. 2 GDPR.
  4. Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.
  5. The act of deleting your personal data will invoke a legal obligation under the Union law or the law of the Member States to which the data controller is subject.
  6. Your personal data was collected in relation to information business services offered pursuant to Art. 8 para. 1 GDPR.

b) Information to third parties

If the data controller has made your personal data public and has to delete the data pursuant to Art. 17 para. 1 GDPR, they shall take appropriate measures, including technical means, to inform data processors who process the personal data, that a request has been made to delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of the personal data, taking into account available technology and implementation costs to execute the process.

c) Exceptions

The right to deletion does not exist if the processing is necessary

  1. to exercise the right to freedom of speech and information;
  2. to fulfill a legal obligation required by the law of the Union or of the Member States to which the representative is subject, or to perform a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the representative;
  3. for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h and i and Art. 9 para. 3 GDPR;
  4. for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 para. 1 GDPR, to the extent that the law referred to in subparagraph (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or
  5. to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Right to information

If you have the right of rectification, erasure or restriction of processing over the data controller, they are obliged to notify all recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed of the correction or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves to be impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You reserve the right to be informed about the recipients of your data by the data controller.

6. Right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data given to the data controller in a structured, standard and machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right to transfer this data to another person without hindrance by the data controller who was initially given the data, given that

  1. 1. the processing is based on a consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR or on a contract in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. b GDPR and
  2. the processing is done by automated means.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to maintain that your personal data relating to you are transmitted directly from one person to another, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons shall not be affected.

The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority delegated to the data controller.

7. Right to object

Subjective to your situation, you have, at any time, the right to object against the processing of your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. e or f GDPR; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The data controller will no longer process the personal data concerning you unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, exercising or defending legal claims.

If the personal data relating to you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in regard to such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with direct mail.

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purpose.

Regardless of Directive 2002/58/EG, you have the option, in the context of the use of information society services, to exercise your right to object to automated procedures that use technical specifications.

8. Right to revoke the data protection consent declaration

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

9. Automated decision on a case-by-case basis, including profiling

You have the right not to subject to a decision based solely on automated processing including profiling that will have legal effect or affect you in a similar manner. This does not apply if the decision

  1. is required for the conclusion or execution of a contract between you and the data controller,
  2. is permitted by the Union or Member State legislation to which the data controller is subject, and where such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or
  3. 3. with your expressed consent.

However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data under Art. 9 para. 1 GDPR, unless Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a or g GDPR applies and reasonable measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the data controller shall take appropriate measures to uphold your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including the right to obtain assistance from the data controller or their representative, to express your opinion on the matter, and to contest the decision.

10. Right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you shall have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in the Member State of their residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of the personal data concerning you violates the GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

    II.        Provision of website and creation of log files

1. Description and scope of data processing

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and relevant information from the computer system of the calling device.

The following data is collected:

·         Browser type and version used

·         The user’s operating system

·         The users internet service provider

·         The IP address of the user

·         Date and time of access

·         Web pages from which the users system accessed our website

·         Web pages accessed by the users system through our website

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

2. Purpose of data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary for the delivery of the website to the computer of the user. For this purpose, the users IP address must be kept for the duration of the session.

The storage in logfiles is done to ensure the functionality of the website. The data is also used to optimise the website and to ensure the security of our IT systems. An analysis of the data for marketing purposes does not take place.

For the aforementioned purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the processing of data in compliance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f GDPR.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and logfiles is Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. The session is complete when the collection of data for the provision of the website is accomplished.

If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

5. Objection and removal

The collection of data for the provision of the website as well as the storage of data in log files are essential for the operation of the website. Therefore, the user may not object to the aforementioned processes.

     I.        Use of cookies

1. Description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the internet browser or the internet browser on the users computer system. If a user calls up a website, a cookie can be stored on the users operation system. These cookies contain a string of characters that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is reopened.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require the calling browser to be identified even after a page break.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

  1. Language settings
  2. Frequency of page views
  3. Use of website functionalities

The user data collected in this manner is pseudonymised by technical measures. It is therefore no longer possible to assign the data to the user accessing the site. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the users.

When accessing our website, the user is informed about the use of cookies for analytical purposes and his consent to the processing of the personal data used in this context is obtained. A reference to this privacy policy is also made in this context.

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using technical cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These require that the browser is recognised even after a page change.

We need cookies for the following applications:

  1. Applying language settings

The user data collected by technica cookies are not used to create user profiles.

In this case, our legitimate interests lie in the processing of personal data in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f GDPR.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technical cookies is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.

If the user has given their consent the legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analytical purposes is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR.

4. Duration of storage and possibility of objection and removal

Cookies are stored on the user’s device and transmitted to our site by the user. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. You can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Cookies that have already been saved can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it is possible that not all functions of the website can be used to their full extent.

    II.        Contact via Email

1. Description and scope of data processing

You can contact us via the Email address provided on our website. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the Email will be stored.

The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing

If you contact us via Email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

3. Legal basis for data processing

If the user has given consent, the legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an Email is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the purpose of the Email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For personal data sent by Email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be concluded from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively resolved.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Objection and removal

The user has the possibility to revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by Email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

Bitte senden sie uns hierzu eine formlose Email an info@dataguard.de.

In this case, all personal data stored in the course of establishing contact will be deleted.

  III.        Contact form

1. Description and scope of data processing

A Contact form is available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored.

When sending the message the following data will also be stored:

  1. Email address
  2. Last name
  3. Telephone / mobile phone number
  4. IP address of the user’s device
  5. Date and time of contact
  6. Kommentar (optional)

As part of the sending process, your consent will be obtained for the processing of your data and reference will be made to this privacy policy.

We use the customer relationship management (CRM) platform Pipedrive of Pipedrive Inc, 460 Park Ave South, New York, NY 10016, USA and its representatives in the Union of Pipedrive OÜ, Mustamäe tee 3a, 10615 Tallinn, Estonia (hereinafter referred to as Pipedrive). Pipedrive is a web-based CRM and pipeline management solution that enables us to plan and monitor our sales activities.

Data can be transferred to Pipedrive’s servers in the USA. Pipedrive has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement between the European Union and the USA. Pipedrive is thus committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSfxAAG&status=Active

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Pipedrive can be found here:

https://www.pipedrive.com/en/privacy

Alternatively, you can contact us via the Email address provided. In this case the personal data of the user transmitted with the Email will be stored.

The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us exclusively for the purpose of establishing contact. If you contact us by Email, this also constitutes our necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the Contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. a GDPR if the user has given his consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an Email is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the purpose of the Email contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the Contact form and those sent by Email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts in question have been conclusively clarified.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Objection and removal

The user has the possibility to revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by Email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

Bitte senden sie uns hierzu eine formlose Email an info@dataguard.de.

In this case, all personal data stored in the course of establishing contact will be deleted.

  IV.        Application via Email and application form

1. Scope of processing personal data

There is an application form on our website which can be used for electronic applications. If an applicant makes use of this possibility, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored.

For the provision of the application form we use the recruiting page of the personnel and applicant management software Personio of the Personio GmbH, Rundfunkplatz 4, 80335, Munich, Germany. If an applicant uses the application form, the data entered into the input mask will be transmitted to Personio and stored there.

Further information can be found in Personio’s privacy policy:
https://www.personio.de/datenschutzerklaerung/

The following data is processed:

·         Title

·         First name

·         Last name

·         Address

·         Telephone / mobile phone number

·         Email address

·         Salary expectations

·         Information on education and training

·         Language skills

·         Curriculum vitae

·         Certificates

·         Photo

Your consent will be obtained for the processing of your data as part of the sending process and reference will be made to this privacy policy.

Alternatively, you can send us your application by email. In this case, we collect your email address and the information you provide in the email.

After sending your application, you will receive confirmation of receipt of your application documents from us by email.

Your data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will be used exclusively for processing your application.

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data from the application form serves us solely to process your application. If you contact us by email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the application form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the initiation of the contractual relationship at the request of the data subject, Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. b Alt. 1 GDPR and § 26 para. 1 s. 1 BDSG.

4. Duration of storage

After completion of the application procedure, the data will be stored for up to six months. Your data will be deleted after six months at the latest. In the event of a legal obligation, the data will be stored within the framework of the applicable provisions.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

5. Objection and removal

The applicant has the possibility to object to the processing of personal data at any time. If the applicant contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, your application will no longer be considered.

Bitte senden sie uns hierzu eine formlose Email an info@dataguard.de.

All personal data stored in the course of electronic applications will be deleted in this case.

   V.        Corporate web appearances

Use of corporate presences on social networks

Twitter:

Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland


On our company website we provide information and offer Twitter users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company website (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, the company jointly responsible for the [name of the customer] – company appearance, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the company’s presence for:

TEST

Publications on the company appearance can contain the following content:

  1. Information about products
  2. Information about services
  3. Sweepstakes
  4. Advertisement
  5. Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR.

The data generated on the company appearance are not stored in our own systems.

Twitter has signed and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. This ensures Twitter is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active


You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Twitter corporate web presence and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal Email to info@dataguard.de. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Twitter: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

  VI.        Use of corporate presences in professionally oriented networks

1. Scope of data processing

We use corporate presences on professionally oriented networks. We maintain a corporate presence on the following professionally oriented networks:

LinkedIn:

LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irleand

XING:

XING SE, Dammtorstrasse 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany

On our site we provide information and offer users the possibility of communication.

The corporate presence is used for job applications, information/PR and active sourcing.

We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate presence. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

If you carry out an action on our company website (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data in connection with the use of our corporate web presence is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit.f GDPR.

3. Purpose of the data processing

Our corporate web presence serves to inform users about our services. Every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

4. Duration of storage

We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate web presence until you revoke your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. Objection and removal

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data which we collect within the scope of your use of our corporate web presence and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal Email to the Email address stated in this privacy policy.

LinkedIn has also signed and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. LinkedIn commits itself to comply with the standards and regulations of the European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active

You can find further information on objection and removal options here:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung
VII.        Hosting

The website is hosted on servers of a service provider commissioned by us.

Our service provider is:

STRATO AG, Pascalstraߥ 10 , 10587 Berlin, Germany

The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The stored information are:

  1. Browser type and version
  2. Used operating system
  3. Referrer URL
  4. Hostname of the accessing computer
  5. Time and date of the server request
  6. IP address of the user’s device

This data will not be merged with other data sources. The data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – for this the server log files must be recorded.

The server of the website is geographically located in Germany.

VIII.        Usage of Plugins

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

Use of Facebook pixel

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Facebook pixels of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA and their representatives in Union Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal H , D2 Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Facebook) on our online presence. It allows us to track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). This allows us to measure the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes. \This allows data to be transferred to Facebook servers in the USA. Facebook has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement between the European Union and the United States. This commits Facebook to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. You can find further information in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.
The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook. Facebook may link this information to your Facebook account and may also use it for its own promotional purposes in accordance with Facebook’s Data Usage Policy.\For more information about how Facebook collects and stores this information, please visit:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Facebook pixel serves the analysis and optimization of advertising measures.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing is Art.6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent Facebook from collecting and processing your personal information by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser. You can find more information about opt-out and opt-out options for Facebook at:
https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

Use of Google Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, their length of stay on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this online presence, Google will previously truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. 
Google has signed and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. More information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
IP anonymization is active on this online presence. On behalf of the operator of this online presence, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the online presence, to compile reports on the activities of the online presence and to provide further services associated with the use of the online presence and the Internet use to the operator of the online presence. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.\Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group that has already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing is Art.6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser. Your IP address to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Tag Manager 

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With Google Tag Manager, tags from Google and third-party services can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behavior, capture the impact of online advertising and social channels, use remarketing and targeting, and test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user’s browser. It contains statements about which tags are to be triggered. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may themselves collect data. You will find information on this in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data, and data may be transferred to Google servers in the United States. Google has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement with the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. For more information, please refer to the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
For more information about the Google Tag Manager, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and see Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in the collected and clear administration as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser. Your IP address to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Hotjar

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Hotjar web analysis service of Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julian’s Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian’s STJ 1000, Malta (Hereinafter: Hotjar). Hotjar uses cookies, i.e. small text files, which are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and which enable an analysis of the use of our online presence by you. Personal data can thus be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system) and a tracking code (pseudonymised user ID). The information thus collected will be transferred by Hotjar to a server in Ireland and stored there in an anonymised form. Further information on the collection and storage of data by Hotjar can be found at:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Hotjar Plug-In serves to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize the offer on this online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent Hotjar from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Hotjar:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out
For more information on objection and removal options against Hotjar please visit:
https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

Use of LinkedIn Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the LinkedIn Analytics service of LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W Maude, Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA and their representative in the Union LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as LinkedIn). Through the use of LinkedIn Analytics, pseudonymized user profiles are created. The profiles are used to analyse user behavior and to optimize our services. The following data will be processed:
– Operating System Information
– Device ID
– Internet Service Provider
– IP Address
– Referrer URL
– Browser Information
The data will be processed on LinkedIn servers in the USA. LinkedIn has signed and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. LinkedIn thereby certifies to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active
Further information on the collection and storage of data by LinkedIn can be found here:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of users’ personal data by LinkedIn Analytics enables us to analyse the browsing behaviour of our users. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our online presence and in this context also to increase user friendliness

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/help/linkedin/answer/62931/manage-advertising-preferences
For more information on opposition and removal options against LinkedIn, please visit:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Twitter Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the analysis tool Twitter Analytics of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (hereinafter referred to as Twitter).
With Twitter Analytics, we can measure interaction with Twitter users, learn about the interests, locations and origins of our followers and track how our Twitter Cards generate clicks, app installations and retweets. The following data is processed:
– IP address (anonymized)
– Browser type
– Referral-/Exit pages
– Operating system
– Time and date of access
– Clickstream data
– Views
– Clicks
– Twitter account data
Data is transferred to Twitter servers in the USA and processed there. Twitter has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement between the European Union and the USA. In doing so, Twitter obliges to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active
More information about the collection and storage of data by Twitter Analytics can be found here:
https://twitter.com/de/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of users’ personal data by Twitter Analytics allows us to analyze the performance of our advertising on Twitter and the interactions with users of Twitter. By evaluating the data obtained, we are able to compile information on the use of the individual components of our offer. This helps us to constantly improve our advertising measures and in this context also to increase user friendliness.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest in this lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Twitter by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Twitter:
https://twitter.com/personalization
For more information on objection and removal options against Twitter, please visit:
https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Use of Bing Ads

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Bing Ads Conversion Tracking Tool from Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA (Hereinafter referred to as Microsoft). Bing Ads stores a cookie on your computer if you have reached our online presence via a Bing Ads ad. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). We only learn the total number of users who clicked on a Bing ad and were then redirected to the Conversion page. The data is transferred to Microsoft servers in the USA. 
Microsoft has signed and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. Microsoft thereby commits itself to comply with the standards and regulations of the European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000KzNaAAK&status=Active
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Microsoft can be found here:
https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement

2. Purpose of data processing

Microsoft Bing and we can recognize in this way that someone clicked on an advertisement, was redirected to our online presence and reached a previously determined target page (conversion page).

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Microsoft by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by using a script blocker such as Install NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link, you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Microsoft:
https://account.microsoft.com/privacy/ad-settings
For further information on objection and removal options against Microsoft, please visit:
https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement

Use of Google AdSense

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdSense from Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). Google has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement with the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. Purpose of data processing

Google evaluates the data in order to draw conclusions about your user behaviour with regard to the AdSense advertisements. The data can also be passed on to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so or if the data is processed on behalf of Google.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing is Art.6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google AdWords

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdWords of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). Google has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement with the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. Purpose of data processing

We only obtain knowledge of the total number of users who have responded to our advertisement. We will not share any information that could be used to identify you. The use does not serve the traceability.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing is Art.6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at: 
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Ads Remarketing

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Ads Remarketing of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Remarketing is used for the renewed addressing of visitors to the online presence for advertising purposes via Google Ads ads. Google Ads Remarketing can be used to create target groups (“similar target groups”) who, for example, have visited certain pages. This makes it possible to identify the user on other online presences and to display targeted advertising. Google places a cookie on the user’s computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). Google has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement with the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group. The cookies stored on the user’s terminal device recognise the user when visiting an online presence and can therefore display advertisements in line with the user’s interests.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing is Art.6 Abs. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser. Your IP address to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further Information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Google Marketing Platform

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the marketing platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). nBased on the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google’s server. \This allows data to be transferred to Google servers in the USA. Google has signed and certified a privacy shield agreement with the European Union and the United States. By doing so, Google is committed to complying with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. You can find more detailed information in the following linked entry:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider may find out and store your IP address.\Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using the Google Marketing Platform is to serve relevant ads to the user, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent users from viewing the same ads more than once.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

The Google Marketing Platform stores your data until the mentioned purpose is fulfilled, whereby the maximum storage duration is 18 months.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by using a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de
Further information on objection and removal options against Google can be found at: 
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of MyFonts web fonts

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the MyFonts web fonts of Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc., 600 Unicorn Park Drive, Woburn, Massachusetts, 01801, USA (hereinafter referred to as Monotype). The web fonts are transferred from our servers to the browser’s cache when the page is accessed in order to be able to use them for the visually improved display of various information. If the browser does not support the web fonts or prevents access, the text is displayed in a standard font. No cookies are stored when the visitor accesses the page. Only licensing data, which must be transmitted in connection with the page view, is sent to resource-specific domains such as hello.myfonts.net, in particular the identification number of the web font project (anonymized), the URL of the licensed website linked to our customer number to identify the licensee and the licensed web fonts and the referrer URL.\Further information on the collection and storage of data by Monotype can be found here:
https://www.monotype.com/legal/privacy-policy/web-font-tracking-privacy-policy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of MyFonts Webfonts provides an appealing presentation of our texts. If your browser does not support this feature, a standard font will be used by your computer to display it.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

The anonymous web font project identification number is stored in encrypted log files for 30 days to determine the monthly number of page views. After such extraction and storage of the number of page views, the log files are deleted

5. Possibility of objection and removal
\For more information on Monotype’s privacy policy please visit:
https://www.monotype.com/legal/privacy-policy/web-font-tracking-privacy-policy/.

Use of ClickCease

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the ClickCease analysis service of ClickCease Ltd, HaArba’a St 18, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel (hereinafter referred to as ClickCease). ClickCease is an application that protects against click fraud by blocking fraudulent IPs to prevent advertising campaigns from being manipulated. ClickCease processes the following data:
– Browser type and browser version
– Operating system used
– Referrer-URL
– Hostname of the accessing computer
– Time of server inquiry
– IP address
This process transfers data to the ClickCease server in Israel and processes it there. The European Commission has decided that Israel offers an adequate level of protection according to Art. 45 para. 1 GDPR. You can find the adequacy decision here:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32011D0061
ClickCease currently uses the following contractors to process personal information: Intercom Inc. (chat support), PayPal, Inc. (payment processing), Stripe, Inc. (payment processing), ICount (billing), Microsoft Azure (IT infrastructure), Google (email provider), SendGrid (email notifications and customer communications), ProfitWell (payments and subscription monitoring, ChartMogul(payments and subscription monitoring), TapAffiliate (affiliate marketing management platform). International data transfers to and through ClickCease are protected by standard contractual clauses certified by the EU Commission. You can request a copy by sending an email to privacy@clickcease.com. For more information about ClickCease’s collection and storage of data, please visit:https://www.clickcease.com/privacy.html

2. Purpose of data processing

With the help of ClickCease, we are able to limit fake clicks by timely identifying the fake IPs that help manipulate our advertising campaigns.The application allows us to maximize conversions and increase ROI by allowing only real and relevant users to click on ads.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest in this lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

ClickCease will not store your personal data for longer than necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed. The duration of ClickCease’s retention of personal information depends on the purposes for which it collects and uses it and/or the purposes necessary to comply with applicable laws and to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may object the processing of your data or request the deletion of your data with an Email to privacy@clickcease.com. Further information on objection and removal options against ClickCease can be found at:
https://www.clickcease.com/privacy.html

Use of Usercentrics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Consent Manament Platform Usercentrics of the Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter referred to as Usercentrics). Usercentrics enables us to obtain the consent of the user for data processing, to administer it and to document it in a legally compliant manner. The following data is processed:
– Date and time of visit
– Device information
– Browser information
– Anonymised IP address
– Opt-in and Opt-out data
The data is processed geographically in the European Union.
Further information on the collection and storage of data by Usercentrics can be found here:
https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data serves to comply with the legal obligations of the GDPR and the BDSG.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of users’ personal data is the fulfilment of a legal obligation pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. c GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy, until you revoke your consent to its storage, or as required by law.

5. Possibility of objection and removal

You may prevent Usercentrics from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the “Do Not Track” feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (www.noscript.net) or Ghostery (www.ghostery.com) in your browser.
For more information about opt-out and opt-out options with respect to Usercentrics, please visit:
https://usercentrics.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/

This privacy policy has been created with the assistance of DataGuard.

Wir machen Ihnen umgehend ein passendes Angebot. Gerne können Sie uns auch einfach anrufen:
089 442 550 - 62649 (Wir arbeiten deutschlandweit)






Ich habe die Datenschutzerklärung, insbesondere Punkt VII., zur Kenntnis genommen.




























Angebot erhalten
089 442 550 - 62649 deutschlandweiter Service